Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
2024 S5 Tues Men's E Aug. 27
(
August 2024
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
2024 S5 Tues Men's E Aug. 27 Standings
W
L
T
WP
PD
Calendar Sync
Team Cuba
4
0
0
1.000
42
Dillon's
4
0
0
1.000
34
Sons of Pitches
3
1
0
0.750
34
LRM Brainstorming
2
2
0
0.500
-1
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
1
3
0
0.250
-16
Full Send
1
3
0
0.250
-19
MNS Plumbing
1
3
0
0.250
-23
Metal Heads
0
4
0
0.000
-51
2024 S5 Tues Men's E Aug. 27 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Tue-Aug 27
Dillon's
11 - 6
MNS Plumbing
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Aug 27
Metal Heads
12 - 27
Team Cuba
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Aug 27
LRM Brainstorming
13 - 9
Full Send
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Aug 27
MNS Plumbing
1 - 26
Dillon's
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Aug 27
Team Cuba
18 - 4
Metal Heads
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Aug 27
Full Send
11 - 19
LRM Brainstorming
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Aug 27
Sons of Pitches
19 - 3
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Aug 27
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
14 - 10
Sons of Pitches
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
Metal Heads
3 - 14
Sons of Pitches
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
Dillon's
17 - 16
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
LRM Brainstorming
13 - 16
Team Cuba
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
Sons of Pitches
18 - 7
Metal Heads
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
18 - 21
Dillon's
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
Team Cuba
16 - 6
LRM Brainstorming
Complete
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
MNS Plumbing
10 - 12
Full Send
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 3
Full Send
8 - 17
MNS Plumbing
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
MNS Plumbing
v
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
6:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
Dillon's
v
Metal Heads
6:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
Team Cuba
v
Full Send
6:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
v
MNS Plumbing
7:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
Metal Heads
v
Dillon's
7:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
Full Send
v
Team Cuba
7:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
LRM Brainstorming
v
Sons of Pitches
8:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 10
Sons of Pitches
v
LRM Brainstorming
9:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
Team Cuba
v
Sons of Pitches
6:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
LRM Brainstorming
v
Dillon's
6:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
Sons of Pitches
v
Team Cuba
7:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
Dillon's
v
LRM Brainstorming
7:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
v
Full Send
8:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
MNS Plumbing
v
Metal Heads
8:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
Full Send
v
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
9:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 17
Metal Heads
v
MNS Plumbing
9:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
Team Cuba
v
Dillon's
6:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
Sons of Pitches
v
Full Send
6:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
MNS Plumbing
v
LRM Brainstorming
6:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
Dillon's
v
Team Cuba
7:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
Full Send
v
Sons of Pitches
7:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
LRM Brainstorming
v
MNS Plumbing
7:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
v
Metal Heads
8:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Sep 24
Metal Heads
v
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
9:15 PM
Field 1
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
Team Cuba
v
MNS Plumbing
6:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
Sons of Pitches
v
Dillon's
6:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
MNS Plumbing
v
Team Cuba
7:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
Dillon's
v
Sons of Pitches
7:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
v
LRM Brainstorming
8:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
Metal Heads
v
Full Send
8:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
LRM Brainstorming
v
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
9:15 PM
Field 2
Regular
Tue-Oct 1
Full Send
v
Metal Heads
9:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
v
Team Cuba
6:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
Dillon's
v
Full Send
6:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
Team Cuba
v
WHITE CLAW WASTED (WCW)
7:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
Full Send
v
Dillon's
7:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
Sons of Pitches
v
MNS Plumbing
8:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
Metal Heads
v
LRM Brainstorming
8:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
MNS Plumbing
v
Sons of Pitches
9:15 PM
Field 3
Regular
Tue-Oct 8
LRM Brainstorming
v
Metal Heads
9:15 PM
Field 4
Regular
Tue-Oct 15
TBD
v
TBD
6:15 PM
Field 2
Postseason
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Adult
Division:
E
Sport:
Slow Pitch Softball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/27/2024
End Date:
10/15/2024
Status:
InProgress
Team Fee:
$560.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
$560 + tax + $27 NCS fee New Team or
$560 + tax for returning team
All fees due in full at time of registration
Umpire fees $12 per game
More Info:
7 weeks league play 8th week top 4 teams play for championship other teams play regular double header games..